2018 Header

Sunday 24th June 2018

10am till 4pm at Barleylands Farm Park, CM11 2UD

Attendance List for the 2017 rally

Below is the full list of vehicles that attended the second Basildon Bus Rally in 2017

No.

Registration

Chassis

Body

Livery

Fleet No.

1

P337ROO

DAF DB250

Northern Counties Palatine 2

Harris Bus

337

2

H105GEV

Leyland Olympian

Northern Counties Palatine

County Bus

LR105

3

K909CVW

Dennis Dart

Plaxton Pointer

Thamesway

909

4

VNO740S

Leyland

National

Thamesway

1817

5

S731TWC

Dennis Dart SLF

Plaxton Pointer

Eastern National

731

6

SM65EEY

Wright

Streetlight

First Essex

952

7

AJN825

Bristol K

Eastern Coachworks

Westcliff on Sea

 

8

JJD398D

AEC Routemaster

Park Royal

Layer Marney Tower

RML2398

9

159CLT

AEC Routemaster

Park Royal

London Bus Company

RM1159

10

LYF21

AEC Regent

Park Royal

London Transport (Green)

RT2083

11

M736VSC

Iveco Turbo Daily

Mellor

Royal Mail Post Bus

3750014

12

F143PHM

Volvo B10M

Alexander

Grey Green

143

13

MUI7252

Volvo

East Lancs

Blue

 

14

GYE394W

MCW

Metrobus MK1

London Transport

M394

15

G510SFT

Leyland Olympian

Northern Counties Palatine

Green & Cream

510

16

PF52WPZ

Volvo B7TL

Plaxton President

Little Legs Buses

101

17

UUF335J

Leyland Leopard

Plaxton

Southdown (Eastbourne Pullman)

1835

18

TCD490J

Bristol RE

Marshall

Southdown

490

19

H132GVM

Dennis Dominator

Northern Counties Palatine

Magic Bus Blue

15032

20

DK58CYH

Mercedes

Sprinter

Arrow Essex Dart

 

21

M41EPV

Volvo Olympian

East Lancs

Ipswich Buses

41

22

373WPU

Guy Arab

Massey

Moores of Kelvedon

 

23

AFJ86B

AEC Reliance

Harrington Cavalier

Greenslades of Exeter

86

24

KJD535P

Leyland

National

East London

LS35

25

G624BPH

Volvo Citybus

Northern Counties Palatine

Green & Cream

 

26

C658KVW

Bedford YNV

Vanhool

Fords of Althorne

 

27

BX55FYH

Mercedes-Benz

Touro

Chambers

1

28

UAR597W

Bristol VR

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

3107

29

LTZ2153

New Bus for London

 

Go Ahead Blue Triangle

LT953

30

LX55HGC

ADL Trident 2

ADL Enviro 400

Stagecoach London - Spirit of London

19000

31

E153BTO

Volvo B10M

Northern Counties

Derby City Transport

153

32

KMW175P

Daimler Fleetline

Eastern Coachworks

Southdown / Shoreline

175

33

XVX19

Bristol Lodekka

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

2400

34

NTW942C

Bristol Lodekka

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

2849

35

G516VYE

Dennis Dart

Duple Dartline

Emsworth & District

 

36

KYY529

AEC Regent

Park Royal

London Transport

RT1702

37

EU12HXW

Scania N230

ADL Enviro 400

Stephensons of Essex

601

38

L212YCU

Volvo B6

Northern Counties

Blue & White

212

39

FWC439H

Bristol RE

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

1516

40

VLT44

AEC Routemaster

Park Royal

Southend Transport

122

41

217MHK

Bristol MW

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

480

42

V428DRA

Dennis Trident

East Lancs

Lodges Coaches

 

43

WYV6T

Leyland Titan

Park Royal

London Transport

T6

44

S218LLO

Volvo Olympian

Northern Counties Palatine

Capital Citybus

218

45

WLT857

AEC Routemaster

Park Royal

London Transport

RM857

46

GHV999N

Leyland

Park Royal

London Transport

DM999

47

LX17DZD

BCI

City Rider

Ensign Bus

143

48

FAH275Y

Volvo B10M

Plaxton Supreme V

Peelings Coaches White & Blue

 

49

YY66OZX

Enviro 200

MMC

First

67162

50

P130PPV

Dennis Dart

East Lancs

Ipswich Buses

190

51

P192SGV

Optare Excel

Optare Excel

Ipswich Buses

192

52

UFM53F

Bristol RE

Eastern Coachworks

Tilling Green & Cream

ERG53

53

SVW274K

Bristol RE

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

1546

54

KYV447X

Leyland Titan

Park Royal

LR Travel

T447

55

VLF6X

Volvo B58

Plaxton Viewmaster

Grove of Hertford

 

56

MLL936

AEC

Metro Cammell

London Transport

RF518

57

S265YOO

Volvo Olympian

Alexander

London Borough of Redbridge

 

58

C97CHM

Leyland Olympian

Eastern Coachworks

Selkent

L97

59

LKP385P

Volvo Ailsa

Alexander

Maidstone & District

5385

60

FUH933

Van Hool

Astromega

White

 

61

MLL818

AEC

Metro Cammell

London Transport Green Line

RF281

62

MXX436

AEC

Metro Cammell

London Transport

RF459

63

PTW110

Bristol L6B

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

4107

64

VLT158

AEC

Routemaster

London Transport

RM158

65

VNO859

Bristol KSW

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

1407

66

WLT371

AEC

Routemaster

Ensign Bus (LT Red)

RM371

67

UVX7S

Bristol LH

Eastern Coachworks

Eastern National

1103

68

JEV245Y

Van Hool

Astromega

Southend Transport

245

69

JAX117E

Bristol MW

Eastern Coachworks

Red & White

 

70

YX17NEJ

Enviro 400

MMC

Arriva Southern Counties

6519

Twitter Follow Button

© Basildon Bus Rally
 2015 - 2017 (unless stated otherwise)

Facebook Like Button02